Fiorellas Cave: Difference between revisions

From Exit Newcastle Manual
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" |+ ! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM |- | Bracelet Drawer || BALID || Sign Language Hands |- | Brass Jug || 5329 || UV Torch reveals numbers, red shapes reveal order |- | Cash Register || Circular Dial to REG, press #/NS || Mirror in cabinet behind handbag |- | UV Rings Central Cabinet || 3416 || Shine UV torch at rings cabinet, count number of rings |- | Left Teapot || 4859 || ZUXR Decoder cards |- | Right Teapot || 6904 || VRTZ..."
 
No edit summary
Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM
! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM
|-
|-
| Bracelet Drawer || BALID || Sign Language Hands
| Lift Lockbox || 1844 || Counting beeps from lift helpline
|-
|-
| Brass Jug || 5329 || UV Torch reveals numbers, red shapes reveal order
| Gate to Main Cave || 5264# || Using UV directions and roman numerals on walls/oxygen tank
|-
|-
| Cash Register || Circular Dial to REG, press #/NS || Mirror in cabinet behind handbag
| Gemstones Desk Drawer || 7861 || Matching gemstones to letter
|-
|-
| UV Rings Central Cabinet || 3416 || Shine UV torch at rings cabinet, count number of rings
| Sword of Carlos V Drawer || 213 || Touching statue/sword pulling up, written on sword blade
|-
|-
| Left Teapot || 4859 || ZUXR Decoder cards
| Distances Drawer || 84680 || Distances between Spain, Egypt, Argentina, South Africa, Nepal, Sendai, Newcastle
|-
|-
| Right Teapot || 6904 || VRTZ Decoder cards
| Candles Lock (???) || 763 || Candles, News clipping of gods, big symbol circle
|-
|-
| Gold Weights Drawer || 150 || Lift the cube and cone from the scales, take reading
| Mask and WW2 Shell Lock || 0514 || Looking at artefact wall
|-
| Pegs and Bands Cabinet || 714 || Match the identical symbols and put bands between pegs
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 08:31, 6 June 2024

OPENS ACCESS GOTTEN FROM
Lift Lockbox 1844 Counting beeps from lift helpline
Gate to Main Cave 5264# Using UV directions and roman numerals on walls/oxygen tank
Gemstones Desk Drawer 7861 Matching gemstones to letter
Sword of Carlos V Drawer 213 Touching statue/sword pulling up, written on sword blade
Distances Drawer 84680 Distances between Spain, Egypt, Argentina, South Africa, Nepal, Sendai, Newcastle
Candles Lock (???) 763 Candles, News clipping of gods, big symbol circle
Mask and WW2 Shell Lock 0514 Looking at artefact wall