Christmas Game: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mechanics Lockbox || 138 || | | Mechanics Lockbox || 138 || Seen through window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Right Pipe Key || Opens PPE cupboard || Retrieved from pipe with magnet | | Right Pipe Key || Opens PPE cupboard || Retrieved from pipe with magnet | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" | ||
|+ Second Room | |+ Second Room | ||
! | ! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Unlocks red lock on wicker basket || 1309 || Snowman Shooting Gallery | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Bottom Red Drawer (Power Core A) || 7539 || Skeeball | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Top Drawer (Presents) || 3652 || Clock Puzzle 8:25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Keypad for Small Room || 4591 || 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle | ||
| | |||
| 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prototype Toys || Box opened with key || Found hanging low on Christmas tree | | Prototype Toys Box || Box opened with key || Found hanging low on Christmas tree | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|+ Third Room | |+ Third Room | ||
! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ||
|- | |||
| Maze Key || Opens smell puzzle in third room || Found in maze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint | | Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sleigh Activation || Insert power core, turn ignition key, press button || Triggers final sequence | | Sleigh Activation || Insert final power core, enter 8 Button Sequence, turn ignition key, press button || Triggers final sequence | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:49, 21 December 2024
| ACCESS | DETAILS | GOTTEN FROM |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanics Lockbox | 138 | Seen through window |
| Right Pipe Key | Opens PPE cupboard | Retrieved from pipe with magnet |
| Left Pipe Key | Unlocks 'do not press' button box | Retrieved from pipe with magnet |
| Postbox Key | Opens postbox with elf letter | Hidden in well |
| PPE Cupboard Code | 7414 | Solved using: 7 from hi-viz jacket, 4 from gloves, 1 from goggles, 4 from hat |
| Reindeer Fuel | Pipe pieces assembled | Found in Mechanics Lockbox |
| ACCESS | DETAILS | GOTTEN FROM |
|---|---|---|
| Unlocks red lock on wicker basket | 1309 | Snowman Shooting Gallery |
| Bottom Red Drawer (Power Core A) | 7539 | Skeeball |
| Top Drawer (Presents) | 3652 | Clock Puzzle 8:25 |
| Keypad for Small Room | 4591 | 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle |
| Prototype Toys Box | Box opened with key | Found hanging low on Christmas tree |
| ITEMS | DETAILS | GOTTEN FROM |
|---|---|---|
| Maze Key | Opens smell puzzle in third room | Found in maze |
| Power Core B Chest | 236 | Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint |
| Sleigh Activation | Insert final power core, enter 8 Button Sequence, turn ignition key, press button | Triggers final sequence |
| SEQUENCE | DETAILS | TRIGGERED BY |
|---|---|---|
| Button Sequence | Test, Lift, Test, Thrust, Test, Ready, Set, Thrust | Sheet and transparent overlays |