Christmas Game: Difference between revisions

From Exit Newcastle Manual
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Tags: mobile web edit mobile edit
 
(3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM
! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM
|-
|-
| Mechanics Lockbox || 138 || Found in window area
| Mechanics Lockbox || 138 || Seen through window
|-
|-
| Right Pipe Key || Opens PPE cupboard || Retrieved from pipe with magnet
| Right Pipe Key || Opens PPE cupboard || Retrieved from pipe with magnet
Line 19: Line 19:
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;"
{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;"
|+ Second Room
|+ Second Room
! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! ACCESS
! ACCESS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM
|-
|-
| Shooting Gallery || 1309 || Unlocks red lock on wicker basket
| Unlocks red lock on wicker basket || 1309 || Snowman Shooting Gallery
|-
|-
| Skeeball || 7539 || Unlocks bottom drawer (contains power core)
| Bottom Red Drawer (Power Core A) || 7539 || Skeeball
|-
|-
| Clock Puzzle || 3652 || Unlocks top drawer full of presents
| Top Drawer (Presents) || 3652 || Clock Puzzle 8:25
|-
|-
| Maze Key || Opens smell puzzle in third room || Found in maze
| Keypad for Small Room || 4591 || 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle
|-
| 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle || 4591 || Unlocks baby bear room
|-
|-
| Prototype Toys || Box opened with key || Found hanging low on Christmas tree
| Prototype Toys Box || Box opened with key || Found hanging low on Christmas tree
|}
|}


Line 38: Line 36:
|+ Third Room
|+ Third Room
! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM
! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM
|-
| Maze Key || Opens smell puzzle in third room || Found in maze
|-
|-
| Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint
| Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint
|-
|-
| Sleigh Activation || Insert power core, turn ignition key, press button || Triggers final sequence
| Sleigh Activation || Insert final power core, enter 8 Button Sequence, turn ignition key, press button || Triggers final sequence
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:49, 21 December 2024

First Room
ACCESS DETAILS GOTTEN FROM
Mechanics Lockbox 138 Seen through window
Right Pipe Key Opens PPE cupboard Retrieved from pipe with magnet
Left Pipe Key Unlocks 'do not press' button box Retrieved from pipe with magnet
Postbox Key Opens postbox with elf letter Hidden in well
PPE Cupboard Code 7414 Solved using: 7 from hi-viz jacket, 4 from gloves, 1 from goggles, 4 from hat
Reindeer Fuel Pipe pieces assembled Found in Mechanics Lockbox


Second Room
ACCESS DETAILS GOTTEN FROM
Unlocks red lock on wicker basket 1309 Snowman Shooting Gallery
Bottom Red Drawer (Power Core A) 7539 Skeeball
Top Drawer (Presents) 3652 Clock Puzzle 8:25
Keypad for Small Room 4591 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle
Prototype Toys Box Box opened with key Found hanging low on Christmas tree


Third Room
ITEMS DETAILS GOTTEN FROM
Maze Key Opens smell puzzle in third room Found in maze
Power Core B Chest 236 Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint
Sleigh Activation Insert final power core, enter 8 Button Sequence, turn ignition key, press button Triggers final sequence


Final Codes and Sequences
SEQUENCE DETAILS TRIGGERED BY
Button Sequence Test, Lift, Test, Thrust, Test, Ready, Set, Thrust Sheet and transparent overlays