Fiorellas Cave: Difference between revisions

From Exit Newcastle Manual
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="margin:auto;" |+ ! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM |- | Bracelet Drawer || BALID || Sign Language Hands |- | Brass Jug || 5329 || UV Torch reveals numbers, red shapes reveal order |- | Cash Register || Circular Dial to REG, press #/NS || Mirror in cabinet behind handbag |- | UV Rings Central Cabinet || 3416 || Shine UV torch at rings cabinet, count number of rings |- | Left Teapot || 4859 || ZUXR Decoder cards |- | Right Teapot || 6904 || VRTZ..."
 
add code lists, semi complete but needs checking
Line 3: Line 3:
! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM
! OPENS !! ACCESS !! GOTTEN FROM
|-
|-
| Bracelet Drawer || BALID || Sign Language Hands
| Lift Lockbox || 1844 || Counting beeps from lift helpline
|-
|-
| Brass Jug || 5329 || UV Torch reveals numbers, red shapes reveal order
| Gate to Main Cave || 5264 || Using UV directions and roman numerals on walls/oxygen tank
|-
|-
| Cash Register || Circular Dial to REG, press #/NS || Mirror in cabinet behind handbag
| Sword of Carlos V Drawer || 213 || Touching statue/sword pulling up, written on sword blade
|-
|-
| UV Rings Central Cabinet || 3416 || Shine UV torch at rings cabinet, count number of rings
| Distances Drawer || 94500 || Distances between Spain, Egypt, Argentina, Nepal, South Africa, Sendai, Newcastle
|-
|-
| Left Teapot || 4859 || ZUXR Decoder cards
| Candles Lock (???) || 637 || Candles, News clipping of gods, big symbol circle
|-
|-
| Right Teapot || 6904 || VRTZ Decoder cards
| Mask and WW2 Shell Lock || 1531 - NEEDS CHECKING || ZUXR Decoder cards
|-
| Gold Weights Drawer || 150 || Lift the cube and cone from the scales, take reading
|-
| Pegs and Bands Cabinet || 714 || Match the identical symbols and put bands between pegs
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:27, 14 August 2023

OPENS ACCESS GOTTEN FROM
Lift Lockbox 1844 Counting beeps from lift helpline
Gate to Main Cave 5264 Using UV directions and roman numerals on walls/oxygen tank
Sword of Carlos V Drawer 213 Touching statue/sword pulling up, written on sword blade
Distances Drawer 94500 Distances between Spain, Egypt, Argentina, Nepal, South Africa, Sendai, Newcastle
Candles Lock (???) 637 Candles, News clipping of gods, big symbol circle
Mask and WW2 Shell Lock 1531 - NEEDS CHECKING ZUXR Decoder cards