Christmas Game: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Clock Puzzle || 3652 || Unlocks top drawer full of presents | | Clock Puzzle || 3652 || Unlocks top drawer full of presents | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle || 4591 || Unlocks baby bear room | | 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle || 4591 || Unlocks baby bear room | ||
| Line 38: | Line 36: | ||
|+ Third Room | |+ Third Room | ||
! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ! ITEMS !! DETAILS !! GOTTEN FROM | ||
|- | |||
| Maze Key || Opens smell puzzle in third room || Found in maze | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint | | Power Core B Chest || 236 || Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint | ||
Revision as of 11:45, 15 December 2024
| ACCESS | DETAILS | GOTTEN FROM |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanics Lockbox | 138 | Found in window area |
| Right Pipe Key | Opens PPE cupboard | Retrieved from pipe with magnet |
| Left Pipe Key | Unlocks 'do not press' button box | Retrieved from pipe with magnet |
| Postbox Key | Opens postbox with elf letter | Hidden in well |
| PPE Cupboard Code | 7414 | Solved using: 7 from hi-viz jacket, 4 from gloves, 1 from goggles, 4 from hat |
| Reindeer Fuel | Pipe pieces assembled | Found in Mechanics Lockbox |
| ITEMS | DETAILS | ACCESS |
|---|---|---|
| Shooting Gallery | 1309 | Unlocks red lock on wicker basket |
| Skeeball | 7539 | Unlocks bottom drawer (contains power core) |
| Clock Puzzle | 3652 | Unlocks top drawer full of presents |
| 12 Days of Christmas Radio Puzzle | 4591 | Unlocks baby bear room |
| Prototype Toys | Box opened with key | Found hanging low on Christmas tree |
| ITEMS | DETAILS | GOTTEN FROM |
|---|---|---|
| Maze Key | Opens smell puzzle in third room | Found in maze |
| Power Core B Chest | 236 | Smell Bottles: 2, 3, and 6 smell of peppermint |
| Sleigh Activation | Insert power core, turn ignition key, press button | Triggers final sequence |
| SEQUENCE | DETAILS | TRIGGERED BY |
|---|---|---|
| Button Sequence | Test, Lift, Test, Thrust, Test, Ready, Set, Thrust | Sheet and transparent overlays |